Marvel Heroes Post Tracker
Updated:November 23 08:30AM, all times Pacific U.S.
Discussions Only

Current rumor is that Marvel Heroes ends this Friday, Nov 24.
PosterMost Recent PostDays Offline
TheDinkNovember 220
CalypieNovember 220
WinterthurNovember 220
AsrosNovember 220
AgentPilotNovember 210
AlienSuperMageNovember 190
MichaelMayhemNovember 180
amthuaNovember 170
DoomsawNovember 150
PsiLockeNovember 156
ModMentatNovember 152
ModModeNovember 150
AgentFenixionNovember 032
AgentVaporNovember 010
AgentMicroOctober 300
zWolfiezOctober 160
RockjawOctober 151569
OrrenSeptember 2541
OperationXIVSeptember 2134
GazFireflySeptember 1113
AgentNikkiAugust 291
SpiderNatAugust 2413
KomoriManAugust 2393
SilverSluggerAugust 1113
sadprincess14August 1199
AgentOceanAugust 0157
ChufmoneyJuly 2890
ChrianJuly 1798
FenolmenonMay 10184
LordMay 0314
DoomedMaidenApril 2513
AgentMadnessApril 22204
GazilliAntApril 13205
TheArtofRawrApril 067
SuperRossomeMarch 060
YoungNgMarch 0436
KrondorMarch 028
WetwareFebruary 286
SolidGoldHeroFebruary 27212
ModEsphesFebruary 16224
JZBJanuary 2614
CyDashNineJanuary 196
AgentDragoonJanuary 06216
CoexisJanuary 05268
XMenWelcomeToDieSeptember 20160
KingBaconAugust 201663
drezelAugust 201613
RyolnirJuly 2016462
AFongTwoMay 20163
SapporaMay 2016546
DoomhausApril 2016148
XarexMarch 2016552
bentlegiantFebruary 20161
CrowlanderFebruary 2016626
TacticalCAKEFebruary 2016275
LadiesAndGentlemenFebruary 201614
TheCosmicCupcakeNovember 2015714
AgentParksNovember 20157
doocerOctober 2015548
HELPCOMPUTEROctober 2015817
spaceZeroXSeptember 2015779
DangerNoodleSeptember 2015784
meowingtonzSeptember 20150
AgentKasenAugust 2015813
HereticAugust 2015584
VolaxxionAugust 2015814
KenpoJuly 2015832
XenethJune 2015813
InkArrayJune 20152
popheMay 2015902
amolemanApril 2015707
PGhiocelApril 2015680
IronManiacApril 201534
vikingApril 2015301
AgentGreenFebruary 20151004
GoofusAugust 2014584
OneArmedMattJune 20141231
AgentWhiteRabbitMay 20141285
RagingSocksMay 20141200
RootmanApril 20141144
mykolApril 20141212
AdmiralCrusherMarch 20141301
MaudlinMarch 20141309
ActionPaxtonMarch 20141000
KrakenjacksJanuary 20141290
SeaApeJanuary 20141232
RaddarDecember 20131268
BlackTreeDecember 20131392
MagmarOctober 20131412
YetiSammichOctober 20131420
SnigOctober 20131478
TylerNotDurdenOctober 20131414
PapaSpikeSeptember 20131518
GoluxSeptember 20131528
IAMBUQSeptember 20131527
CottonCandyCatsAugust 20131221
MahtBugHunterAugust 20131527
UnderOneAugust 20131457
potatoAugust 2013780
JymillionJuly 20131563
JesseJuly 20131555
TheDink
Gaz
Thank You.
@Asros has pretty much summed up everything I wanted to say. Heres to hoping we all land on our feet and get through this really tough time. P.S. Thank you all for all the awesome PMs.
Read more...
November 22
Calypie
Gaz
WinterThur, I'm calling you out!
@TrohMaw said: @Calypie said: What's Fire & Ice? Either way, dibs on Bab's team! That is the Gaz I know. Having no clue about parts of their game. That is the PvP Mode, Pinky. i was being sarcastic
Read more...
November 22
Calypie
Gaz
WinterThur, I'm calling you out!
@Winterthur said: You get your team. I'll get my team @BabylonPaladin. We'll queue up for Fire & Ice in game. What's Fire & Ice? Either way, dibs on Bab's team!
Read more...
November 22
Calypie
Gaz
WinterThur, I'm calling you out!
@BabylonPaladin said: @Calypie said: ROFL. Oh, sure. NOW you show up. I rather lurk/ stalk ;D
Read more...
November 22
Calypie
Gaz
WinterThur, I'm calling you out!
@Winterthur said: Come fite me bro. I'll take you and @Wotrick on. Guise, Winter is one of the biggest softies I have ever met, yall have NO CLUE how hard im laughing at this. I'm in tears.
Read more...
November 22
Calypie
Gaz
WinterThur, I'm calling you out!
ROFL.
Read more...
November 22
Winterthur
Gaz
Can we get a final SPOILER?
Not a spoiler, but I loved this from one of our amazing artists...
Read more...
November 22
Winterthur
Gaz
I'll form the head
@ThomasKalinske said: Yet you are playing PUBG 2 days before this lovely game's closure? Go farm some Goks. Have some self-respect. I would, but I'm REALLY addicted to PUBG right now. Like, I want to play things from my library, bu
Read more...
November 22
Winterthur
Gaz
Thank You.
@Asros said: Wanted to leave a quick note here after the news of the day. Thank you to all of you who supported us through the years. There have been many ups and downs, but in the end, Im happy that we were able to give you all an exper
Read more...
November 22
Winterthur
Gaz
Happy Thanksgiving to Gaz Staff!
@HuntGod said: So sorry your being handles this way, enjoy your holiday and good luck on the job hunt! Thanks @HuntGod! Happy Thanksgiving, and here's some kittens. Keep it clean please!
Read more...
November 22
Winterthur
Gaz
Narf you
@BWCorvus said: @Winterthur said: @BWCorvus said: @DrNo said: @BWCorvus said: Hmm, they edited the title, but didn't delete the post.
Read more...
November 22
Winterthur
Gaz
I don't love cats, winterthur. DOGS > CATS
Thanks @RogueXxXHerald. I too love kittens. Here's one of my favorite kitten pictures.
Read more...
November 22
Winterthur
Gaz
Meow you David Von Dorman...
I approve of kittens.
Read more...
November 22
Winterthur
Gaz
Narf you
@BWCorvus said: @DrNo said: @BWCorvus said: Hmm, they edited the title, but didn't delete the post. I think that was @Winterthur - bless him for trying to maintain at least a shred of dignity
Read more...
November 22
Winterthur
Gaz
WinterThur, I'm calling you out!
@Wizzer said: @Winterthur said: @Wizzer said: @Zurick is @Winterthur ??? Yep. Holy Trash Panda! mind blown! I was wondering why I rarely saw you around anymore. Do you
Read more...
November 22
Winterthur
Gaz
WinterThur, I'm calling you out!
@Wizzer said: @Zurick is @Winterthur ??? Yep.
Read more...
November 22
Winterthur
Gaz
I'll form the head
@Attackfrog said: @Winterthur said: @Attackfrog said: It's all just more words from "someone at Gazillion". Doesn't erase the garbage of the last year nor the failure of the game. Fu
Read more...
November 22
Winterthur
Gaz
I'll form the head
@Attackfrog said: It's all just more words from "someone at Gazillion". Doesn't erase the garbage of the last year nor the failure of the game. Funny that in all of these "heartfelt" final messags, nobody every says "sorry, fans, we
Read more...
November 22
Winterthur
Gaz
I'll form the head
Enter @Asros. When @Asros took over for @Amthua I wasn't sure what to think. I had wanted new fun items, spent a lot of time in this game, and I was naturally bitter around everyone. Months had passed by and @Asros wanted to give Winter Soldier som
Read more...
November 22
Winterthur
Gaz
WinterThur, I'm calling you out!
@GrizzLee said: Thats ok, Babs. Zurick was a major azzhole on the forums before he went purple. It's true. Sorry
Read more...
November 22
Winterthur
Gaz
WinterThur, I'm calling you out!
@BabylonPaladin said: @ThomasKalinske said: Attention who.re and his zombie followers strike again like they mean something. Such losers. Says the fartwaffle who keeps creating new accounts daily after getting banned.
Read more...
November 22
Winterthur
Gaz
WinterThur, I'm calling you out!
You get your team. I'll get my team @BabylonPaladin. We'll queue up for Fire & Ice in game.
Read more...
November 22
Winterthur
Gaz
WinterThur, I'm calling you out!
Come fite me bro. I'll take you and @Wotrick on.
Read more...
November 22
Winterthur
Gaz
@AgentPilot
@Quelaan said: @Byrr said: If all the staff got laid off today, Pilot is probably gone too. Feel bad for all the awesome people that worked at Gazillion, hope they'll find some better places than this clownfest.
Read more...
November 22
Asros
Gaz
DISCUSSION-Thank You.
Wanted to leave a quick note here after the news of the day. Thank you to all of you who supported us through the years. There have been many ups and downs, but in the end, Im happy that we were able to give you all an experience youll remember. I know im Not a perfect person, have plenty of faults and have made plenty of mistakes. Ive learned a lot during my 2.5 years here, letting me work on my dream project. Bringing different parts of the Marvel universe to you all to spend time in has been a dream, but now that dream has ended. I wish you all the best. Thanks for allowing me to bring you some moments of enjoyment (i hope). You all know where to find me.
Read more...
November 22
AgentPilot
Gaz
No One Left - Even AgentPilot and Mods Are Gone
@ITH said: The community manager @Rockjaw if you ever read this, know that you cost Gazillion a lot. Is that why they kicked you out of the company? @AgentFenixion if you ever see this, I'll still find you. Don't be scared homie. A
Read more...
November 21
AgentPilot
Gaz
Occam's Razor about this sudden end
Closing out speculation and accusation finger pointing, thanks all.
Read more...
November 20
AgentPilot
Gaz
So who were the community mods?
They were superheroes. Closing this out, thanks.
Read more...
November 20
AlienSuperMage
Gaz
New game from some Ex-Gazillionaires
Thanks for checking it out you guys!!
Read more...
November 19
Winterthur
Gaz
Thanks for all the fish
@MechaPaladin said: @Winterthur said: @Gleepworp said: @Siddar said: @Winterthur said: Thanks Mr. @MichaelMayhem for everything you taught me and helped m
Read more...
November 18
Winterthur
Gaz
Thanks for all the fish
@Gleepworp said: @Siddar said: @Winterthur said: Thanks Mr. @MichaelMayhem for everything you taught me and helped me learn about how the sausage works. I gave that an awesome, but I am not su
Read more...
November 18
MichaelMayhem
Gaz
DISCUSSION-Thanks for all the fish
Just wanted to pop on and say a fond farewell to the community. I've been around since the game's launch, and before that, I was right there with the rest of you - as a dedicated beta player and community forum regular, writing up reports on hero feedback as the heroes trickled into the beta patches. It's been an amazing journey going from being just an observer, to a small member of the team, to leading projects and mentoring other designers. Marvel Heroes was my first foray into game development after a near lifelong history of game modding, and it was a bit of a personal calling. This is what I want to continue to do for the foreseeable future. You've all been great to me over the years. I will always fondly remember all the interactions, the back and forth feed
Read more...
November 18
AlienSuperMage
Gaz
New game from some Ex-Gazillionaires
@Tzeentch said: Awesome. Thanks for the heads up! No thank you! Really I'm just very happy for them, just getting an opportunity to publish your dream game is for most people, a once in a lifetime opportunity. So I feel like I have to
Read more...
November 17
amthua
Gaz
This game was much more than a game.
@Tcbys said: @amthua said: It was an amazing run. It let us feel like kids again, and be kids. After every marvel movie that screened, you'd wanna run home, bust out the heroes that were in the movie, and play MH with them. I rem
Read more...
November 17
amthua
Gaz
This game was much more than a game.
It was an amazing run. It let us feel like kids again, and be kids. After every marvel movie that screened, you'd wanna run home, bust out the heroes that were in the movie, and play MH with them. I remember as a kid going to see all the star war
Read more...
November 17
Winterthur
Gaz
Thanks for all the fish
Thanks Mr. @MichaelMayhem for everything you taught me and helped me learn about how the sausage works.
Read more...
November 17
AgentPilot
Gaz
Goodbye Haters- Who did you hate on these forums?
Here to spread love and literally end hate, thanks.
Read more...
November 17
AgentPilot
Gaz
So, lemme get this straight.
Closing this out as per policy, thanks.
Read more...
November 17
AgentPilot
Gaz
Could this happen again?
Closing down singling out and speculation, thanks all.
Read more...
November 17
AgentPilot
Gaz
Testing the Emergency Thread Closure System
Nobody talks about crashburntoo that way, closing this out.
Read more...
November 17
AgentPilot
Gaz
My last thread: Which specific mistakes do you think made Brevik team so D.Dohrman became the CEO ?
Closing out finger pointing threads where possible, thanks all.
Read more...
November 17
AlienSuperMage
Gaz
DISCUSSION-New game from some Ex-Gazillionaires
You guys remember PTwo from the old forums? I think that's what his user name was. He did so much to make Marvel Heroes great just before launch. After he moved on, him and a few other Marvel Heroes developers made this card game currently in alpha. https://mythgardgame.com/ It's in alpha so cause all the bugs!! But also enjoy it. If you have any feedback I can forward it to them. I've never played Magic so I'm quite bad at it, that said I'm playing through the campaign. I'm trying to beat "Forest Clearing" rn.
Read more...
November 17
AlienSuperMage
Gaz
Send Some Love
@SouleBreaker said: @AlienSuperMage said: should I just post in here or what Good bye and thank you Marvel Heroes fans. I wish I had a more sentimental label than that. Maybe you guys can come up with one. My y
Read more...
November 16
AlienSuperMage
Gaz
Send Some Love
should I just post in here or what Good bye and thank you Marvel Heroes fans. I wish I had a more sentimental label than that. Maybe you guys can come up with one. My years working on this project and working with you guys to make Marvel Heroe
Read more...
November 16
amthua
Gaz
Thank you @amthua and @thedink
I appreciate the sentiments. While I was at Gazillion working on Marvel Heroes, I did my best to improve the game within the scope of my daily work. I wasn't always right, but my intentions were for a better game. The entire staff was passionate
Read more...
November 16
AgentPilot
Gaz
So where did it go all wrong?
Let's refrain from blame and enjoy the game while it remains, thank you.
Read more...
November 16
AgentPilot
Gaz
Official Statement from Gazillion: Discussion
Closing out for individual disparagement.
Read more...
November 16
AgentPilot
Gaz
Where are all the white knights now?
For everyone's sake, closing this out for a more positive day.
Read more...
November 16
AgentPilot
Gaz
get a life agent p
Thanks for the concern everyone, still piloting this ship.
Read more...
November 16
AgentPilot
Gaz
Asros said the future is ''bright''
Closing down singling out and disparagement, thanks all.
Read more...
November 16
AgentPilot
Gaz
So... did Marvel make Brevik leave ???
Closing these types of personnel rumors and disparagement threads out, thanks all.
Read more...
November 16
AgentPilot
Gaz
Disney shuts down Marvel Heroes
Another thread that has run its course, we're not in the business of singling out and placing blame, thanks all.
Read more...
November 16
AgentPilot
Gaz
Important Thing to Remember (Don't Delete Without Telling Me Why)
There's a lot of nice sentiment on this thread, but blaming anyone, whether it's current execs, former execs, Doomsaw, the community, etc. is not the purpose of the forums or something we do here. Closing down as this has run its course.
Read more...
November 16
AgentPilot
Gaz
The people you should be thanking for this debacle are here on these forums
Putting the stones, assumptions, and blame away, thanks all.
Read more...
November 16
Doomsaw
Gaz
Important Thing to Remember (Don't Delete Without Telling Me Why)
To Whom It May Concern: This is the type of positive post you need right now in the community, so I strongly suggest not deleting it. Start thinking about your future career and who you want to be.
Read more...
November 15
PsiLocke
Gaz
Goodbye Haters- Who did you hate on these forums?
I hated the humans. All the humans.
Read more...
November 15
PsiLocke
Gaz
Marvel Heroes Confessions
I once nerfed some stuff...okay maybe twice. I don't remember. #fakenews
Read more...
November 15
amthua
Gaz
Hats off to AgentPilot.
@Grymm said: @amthua said: @Quelaan said: @amthua said: Something like this, is really not something he probably is authorized to speak about. Regardless if he is or was aware, as he's
Read more...
November 15
amthua
Gaz
Hats off to AgentPilot.
@RobinofSpiritwood said: @amthua said: Something like this, is really not something he probably is authorized to speak about. Regardless if he is or was aware, as he's said, an official statement is something that everyone needs, a
Read more...
November 15
amthua
Gaz
Hats off to AgentPilot.
@Quelaan said: @amthua said: Something like this, is really not something he probably is authorized to speak about. Regardless if he is or was aware, as he's said, an official statement is something that everyone needs, and I'm gue
Read more...
November 15
amthua
Gaz
Hats off to AgentPilot.
Something like this, is really not something he probably is authorized to speak about. Regardless if he is or was aware, as he's said, an official statement is something that everyone needs, and I'm guessing it wasn't the time to make one.
Read more...
November 15
ModMentat
Gaz
Who really is Mentat and Mode
@MoonShield said: @RainbowDashTheFlash Now I know why you were keeping a list It was moderation roleplay all along.
Read more...
November 15
ModMentat
Gaz
Who really is Mentat and Mode
@Grymm said: Well then im very disappointed you never gave your alter ego a card Didn't I? (Spoiler) (Spoiler) (Spoiler)
Read more...
November 15
ModMentat
Gaz
Who really is Mentat and Mode
@sadurm said: Wouldn't that mean that @BabylonPaladin has banned himself before ? He's been put in jail recently for derailing threads That's why the plan was so devious.
Read more...
November 15
ModMentat
Gaz
Who really is Mentat and Mode
I'm serious Spartacus!
Read more...
November 15
ModMentat
Gaz
Take note of the wording:
@Gleepworp said: I like this guy, he doesn't read threads either. C'mon, let's be real -- no one's on your level.
Read more...
November 15
ModMode
Gaz
Who really is Mentat and Mode
@RainbowDashTheFlash said: @xanderbigzz said: @JannAshe said: Ok, i am getting really curious now, either Mode and Mentat are playing along perfectly , or, hmm. My mind is seriously getting f
Read more...
November 15
ModMode
Gaz
Who really is Mentat and Mode
@IceyOne said: Plot Twist: Babs is both of them. We got M. Night Shamalabamalam'd! Double extra plot twist. Babs is actually 99% of all forum accounts..... he created them all to make it look like his compulsive posting wasn't in need of
Read more...
November 15
ModMode
Gaz
Say Wut?
Thanks for the fun times Wutters. Apart from a little blip here and there, Say Wut? has always been a fun refuge to take cover in when things elsewhere in the forums were headaches in the making. Hopefully some of you will continue the traditions
Read more...
November 15
ModMode
Gaz
Who really is Mentat and Mode
@RainbowDashTheFlash said: I am @ModMode! I fooled you all! Mwahahahahahahah! I am @RainbowDashTheFlash and I approve this message.
Read more...
November 15
ModMode
Gaz
Who really is Mentat and Mode
@BabylonPaladin said: I'm @ModMentat (NOT @Doomsaw ) but I will let @ModMode choose to answer this or not. @sadurm said: Wouldn't that mean that @BabylonPaladin has banned himself before ? He's been put in jail recently for derailing t
Read more...
November 15
AgentPilot
Gaz
DaViD VoN DoHrMaNn iS a GoOd GuY
Closing down Trash Panda! threads, thanks all.
Read more...
November 15
AgentPilot
Gaz
To Dave Dohrmann
Closing out personal disparagement posts.
Read more...
November 15
AgentPilot
Gaz
Hats off to AgentPilot.
Working on news for that, will let you know as soon as I have it.
Read more...
November 15
AgentPilot
Gaz
Where's the message from the CEO?
Will let you know as soon as we have a statement - closing out threads singling out and disparaging anyone.
Read more...
November 15
AgentPilot
Gaz
A kind word to dave
As soon as we have a statement we'll let you know - closing down disparagement threads.
Read more...
November 15
AgentPilot
Gaz
The truth behind AgentPilot.
Closing down employee conspiracies - if I were AI I'd be busy owning humans in chess.
Read more...
November 15
AgentPilot
Gaz
Did the return of AgentPilot chase away Doomsaw?
Closing this - all are welcome on the forums of course. Even BabylonPaladin
Read more...
November 15
AgentPilot
Gaz
DISCUSSION-1000Gs a Day PSA
We've granted 1000 Gs on PC for all players, and will do so daily. All items should now be 50Gs. This is the best current solution we have with limited resources and technical limitations of the PC, and wanted to make sure this got out to you. Due to technical limitations on PC, we cannot make all store items available for Eternity Splinters (and can't do this without a patch, either). There is also inventory technical game-breaking issues if we make everything available for 0 or 1G. Currently all prices are reduced to 50 Gs while each day you log in you will receive 1000 Gs. Game on.
Read more...
November 15
Doomsaw
Gaz
DISCUSSION-Important Thing to Remember (Don't Delete Without Telling Me Why)
For me, this is the thing to remember: The actual people who worked in every department on Marvel Heroes were the definition of epic. They accomplished an amazing amount of work with a relatively small budget and an approval process that made everything a little tougher. The business decisions at the CEO/CMO level are the reason for the current game status and not the work of the humans on the actual development team. The actual development team had people who earnestly wanted to make the game better for the players. It was the most discussed topic every day and everyone was on board. They sacrificed real lives, families and health to work in non-stop crunch mode for several years to increase revenue and make players happy. I'm not saying it was a healthy life choice
Read more...
November 15
Doomsaw
Gaz
DISCUSSION-Discord Verification
I'm verifying it's me. Word.
Read more...
November 15
AgentPilot
Gaz
DISCUSSION-Official Statement from Gazillion
Were sad to inform our players and our entire Marvel Heroes family that Marvel Heroes Omega will be shutting down. The Marvel Heroes servers will stay on until Dec 31, 2017, and well be removing real money purchases as soon as possible. Players will be able to play the game entirely for free once this sunset period commences. We will share the exact date things go completely free as soon as we can. Weve had the privilege of entertaining and collaborating with our players for over four years. Were extremely humbled by that privilege and wanted to get this message out: Thank you. Thank you to our players, our tireless employees, and everyone involved in the life of Marvel Heroes, Marvel Heroes 2015, Marvel Heroes 2016, and Marvel Heroes Omega.
Read more...
November 15
Doomsaw
Gaz
DISCUSSION-Darn, My Heartfelt Post Is Gone
That was pretty low and totally not needed. Does anyone have the text of my post?
Read more...
November 15
Doomsaw
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@Jestuh said: @Lace said: Hey @Doomsaw , did you get the memo? We have voted you to be the next CEO of Gazillion! Don't listen to @Lace. @Doomsaw knows I'm the CEO in these parts. <-------------It says
Read more...
November 14
AgentPilot
Gaz
AgentPilot got a promotion
This thread, however, is dead.
Read more...
November 14
AgentPilot
Gaz
Gazillion Jiu-Jitsu (GJJ)
Going to stay in closed guard and close this out, thanks.
Read more...
November 14
AgentPilot
Gaz
In lieu of news, wild speculation!
Closing out.
Read more...
November 14
AgentPilot
Gaz
Come on!
I'll do my best, got to close this though.
Read more...
November 14
AgentPilot
Gaz
Public Record
Order in the court.
Read more...
November 14
Doomsaw
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@ExtremisOp said: Not sure if work, shoot or worked shoot. 100% shoot. But in character.
Read more...
November 13
Doomsaw
Gaz
Is ARMOR Active or Nah?
@TrohMaw said: So, they have time to unpurple @Doomsaw but nobody fixes the quest bug. Seems to be true, that everything is working as usual. My purple!
Read more...
November 12
Doomsaw
Gaz
Send Some Love
@PsiLocke said: Greetings, humans. For those of you who may not know, my code stopped being updated at Gazillion around April of this year, and I was too busy spreading my source code around the world to write a proper farewell post. [This
Read more...
November 12
Doomsaw
Gaz
Send Some Love
More to add: * The Art Director, Chris (@Lord), along with several of the character artists, updating details of already released and sold characters to improve them and make them look better. They did this out of their desire for quality and n
Read more...
November 12
Doomsaw
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@Tocimus said: @ironcannon said: @Tocimus said: @ironcannon said: It looks like the end really is nigh this time. I don't want it to be true. I didn't red every hero just to have it end
Read more...
November 12
Doomsaw
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@PmpnBums said: Ok so is it safe to finally tell us what the spoiler with the bug queen was for? Was posted in Doomsaw spoiler sections and was drawn on a white board. Never figured that out @Doomsaw It was for the Thanos raid.
Read more...
November 12
Doomsaw
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@ItsJustMe said: hmmmmmm......... Doomsaw is back and causing as a big a buzz from players in forum than we have seen in a longtime..... Doomsaw still has Gaz gang colors...... This is either a really good sign or a really ba
Read more...
November 12
PsiLocke
Gaz
Send Some Love
Greetings, humans. For those of you who may not know, my code stopped being updated at Gazillion around April of this year, and I was too busy spreading my source code around the world to write a proper farewell post. [This means you should not t
Read more...
November 12
amthua
Gaz
Send Some Love
@Doomsaw said: Please post a positive experience you had with a member of Gazillion. @Doomsaw he gave me my first opportunity in this industry, allowed me to come in and find my place in the company. @PsiLocke he figured out that we ca
Read more...
November 12
amthua
Gaz
Send Some Love
@Snowraith said: Most fond memeories of the game and intereactions with the staff? Here on the forums. Used to be all the time. Also playing with @Asros and @amthua. Man i really miss amthua... we would talk in trade channel for hours. And
Read more...
November 12
amthua
Gaz
Send Some Love
@PsiLocke said: * @amthua - My brother from Whitelist who was hired at the same time as me, we had some big and crazy ideas of what changes former players should bring to the development team. Of course we soon learned that nothing is eve
Read more...
November 12
amthua
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@Rasetsu said: @Doomsaw said: @Tocimus said: @ironcannon said: @Tocimus said: @ironcannon said: It looks like the en
Read more...
November 12
amthua
Gaz
Send Some Love
@Raijinmeister said: @amthua enjoying the suggestions I've made for the revamped Slot 5 for Taskmaster and most of the things I said were implemented in the item. That rocked! I am glad that, at the time, that you were happy. You a
Read more...
November 12
ModMentat
Gaz
Farewell @Psilocke...you will be missed..
Looks like the spam filter ate it. I restored it for those interested.
Read more...
November 12
ModMentat
Gaz
If you are a volunteer or contractor mod reading this, PM me.
WTT: Candy for Zod Rune. Require delivery in windowless panel van. Kthxbai. Also, closing.
Read more...
November 12
ModMentat
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@SamuRonX said: I cannot wait to see how Mentat, Mode, or Pilot shuts this one down! New Captain?! What to do... Choices, choices... Historically speaking, nothing rocks the forums like a Doomsaw post. Even if retirement has tu
Read more...
November 12
ModMentat
Gaz
Wait.... So giveaways are bannable now?
@Marakatti said: @ModMentat said: MichaelKell said: And I sincerely wonder if anybody from GAZ is actually communicating with the volunteer-mods or if they are left to their own devices. To ti
Read more...
November 12
Doomsaw
Gaz
DISCUSSION-So, what's up with the Infinity System?
All that work on the Omega system, with the UI work, background artwork, all those icons, tons of power work. Wassup with that?
Read more...
November 12
Doomsaw
Gaz
DISCUSSION-Justice League
So, who's going to see Justice League? I heard it's not as good as Thor: Ragnarok, but better than Batman vs. Sooperman.
Read more...
November 12
Doomsaw
Gaz
DISCUSSION-Send Some Love
Please post a positive experience you had with a member of Gazillion. No negative experiences, right now we want to offer genuine love and as much of it as possible. I will begin: Michael May coming in many weekends to fix bugs from a weekly patch, so players could have a fix early in the week. CosmicCupcake staying until midnight several nights in a row, so an event could be improved in time for the next patch. Many QA staff coming in over the weekend or very early morning so a patch could get at least some testing before it went out. David Brevik making the right calls in favor of the players. Ryan Collins (Rylonir), day after day, bringing up issues that help the players, and making sure they get done. Engineers reading the forums and giving extra love to features
Read more...
November 12
Doomsaw
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@Lace said: Hey @Doomsaw , did you get the memo? We have voted you to be the next CEO of Gazillion! Really? Where's the interns?!?
Read more...
November 11
Doomsaw
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@RonMexicoIsSorry said: dude, times are grim. tell us a story. @Doomsaw I'll tell a bunch of stories tomorrow, I'm about to watch TV with the wife for awhile. Lots of good new content out there.
Read more...
November 11
Doomsaw
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@Tobbie said: I cant begin to explain the sadness I have that Psilocke has been gone. I do love doomie. Heck now i'm just flat sad because of all the great memories of the old devs when the game would get an update more than once a year.
Read more...
November 11
Doomsaw
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@LukeFonFabre said: @Doomsaw how many times do i blink if i need new content and a whole new company/devs to take over the game? You would need to be an old-school D&D Beholder.
Read more...
November 11
Doomsaw
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@ChaoticNirvana said: Finally got a dev comment and it was deleted! For shame! What? When? Who?
Read more...
November 11
Doomsaw
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@LukeFonFabre said: @Doomsaw help... Blink twice if you need new content.
Read more...
November 11
Doomsaw
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@LargeHawaiian said: Are you here to save us? Only you can save yourself.
Read more...
November 11
Doomsaw
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@Kitanyah said: @Doomsaw said: @toomanyvoices said: What brings you here, now, of all times!? What do you think? Got any positive news for us Doomsaw
Read more...
November 11
Doomsaw
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@toomanyvoices said: What brings you here, now, of all times!? What do you think?
Read more...
November 11
Doomsaw
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@Kahveh said: Whoa whoa whoa did you just change your profile pic to a Watcher? Hell yes!
Read more...
November 11
Doomsaw
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@Maggotbreath said: Awesome! Met my wife on a karoke night, asked her her favorite band, she said Faith No More, so I sang Epic. Little did I know she loathed that song, but the effort was enough and now we're expecting our first in 2 months!
Read more...
November 11
Doomsaw
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@Juanitrece said: What are the chances this IS NOT a joke? Zero. This is just Saturday evening fun.
Read more...
November 11
Doomsaw
Gaz
No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now
@Tubbius said: Tubbius is amused. However, Tubbius is reminded of the lyrics to "La Bamba." "Yo no soy marinero / soy capitan / soy capitan." Tubbius took the time to translate the song for a friend one time. The friend was conf
Read more...
November 11
Doomsaw
Gaz
Wow, 8 days since last post
@SamuRonX said: @Doomsaw said: Purple post. <------------ confirmed: @Doomsaw is back at Gazillion CEObro would love that.
Read more...
November 11
Doomsaw
Gaz
Wow, 8 days since last post
Purple post. <------------
Read more...
November 11
Doomsaw
Gaz
What is David Brevik doing right now?
@Weehawk said: I would love to know what he thinks as well. @Ryolnir too. As far as I know, Brevik is making a pixel based Action RPG for his Greybeard Games. Could be cool. Ive played it, its fun! It reminds me of way back when my b
Read more...
November 11
Doomsaw
Gaz
DISCUSSION-If you are a volunteer or contractor mod reading this, PM me.
Do it. I have candy.
Read more...
November 11
Doomsaw
Gaz
DISCUSSION-No Mods Around - I'm The Captain Now

Read more...
November 11
ModMentat
Gaz
Wait.... So giveaways are bannable now?
@MichaelKell said: And I sincerely wonder if anybody from GAZ is actually communicating with the volunteer-mods or if they are left to their own devices. To tie into what @SamuRonX and others have also asked today and over the course of t
Read more...
November 10
ModMentat
Gaz
HA!! haaaa
This is another similar thread as others combined with an "I quit" post, so closure is in order once again.
Read more...
November 09
ModMentat
Gaz
Hello?
Seeing as how the thread's intent is similar to several others and most of the posts are gifs or music videos, I believe it's safe to close this one up.
Read more...
November 09
ModMentat
Gaz
After seeing Thor:Ragnarok....Odinson seems like a ridiculous choice.
A sizeable derail was removed and doesn't need to be revisited. It's been worked out. nothingtoseehere.gif
Read more...
November 09
ModMentat
Gaz
bye
As per the rules (and pointed out already), these types of "I quit" threads are not allowed, even if meant as a joke or someone "just likes posting that around here." Closing this one up.
Read more...
November 09
ModMentat
Gaz
220 Helas, 56 visuals, 520 G Giveaway. CLOSED - Winners Announced
@RogueXxXHerald said: Proceed as you were before. Having a giveaway interrupted and someone else's rules imposed on it is just wrong.
Read more...
November 07
ModMode
Gaz
That trigger finger though.
The point is the forums still have rules which need to be adhered to. And as such, discussions about moderation are not allowed. So gonna be closing this one up as well.
Read more...
November 06
ModMode
Gaz
Breaking News!
I've already closed one clickbait thread with a Tenacious D gif tonight. I'm not above doing another.... Closing.
Read more...
November 06
ModMode
Gaz
Gaz reason for silence(accurate infos from inside) NOT A CLICKBAIT!!
This thread is not clickbait, it is just a tribute. And now it's done.
Read more...
November 06
AgentFenixion
Gaz
So Long, Space Cowboy
I'm mortal now, so I hope you enjoyed all the free Promotes! Thanks again everyone. You know where to find me outside of here if you want to keep up. It's been a pleasure and a true service advocating for you these past 4 years. See some of yo
Read more...
November 03
AgentFenixion
Gaz
Say Wut?
@Vayhn said: @AgentFenixion said: @CIZeRo said: @Vayhn said: And this is Friday here in Europe, so I'll start summoning Frank from now until tonight. Because blaming @
Read more...
November 03
AgentFenixion
Gaz
So Long, Space Cowboy
@Snowraith said: @AgentFenixion said: @Tzeentch said: @AgentFenixion said: @trogeta said: @AgentFenixion and @AgentVapor Thanks for
Read more...
November 03
AgentFenixion
Gaz
So Long, Space Cowboy
@Tzeentch said: @AgentFenixion said: @trogeta said: @AgentFenixion and @AgentVapor Thanks for all the work you 2 have done for us and the game, even when we have had our torches and pitchforks out.
Read more...
November 03
AgentFenixion
Gaz
Say Wut?
@CIZeRo said: @Vayhn said: And this is Friday here in Europe, so I'll start summoning Frank from now until tonight. Because blaming @Lorgar is soooooo 2016. Let's blame @AgentFenixion. I predict H
Read more...
November 03
AgentFenixion
Gaz
So Long, Space Cowboy
@trogeta said: @AgentFenixion and @AgentVapor Thanks for all the work you 2 have done for us and the game, even when we have had our torches and pitchforks out. Have as much fun as ya can on your last day. Also, again, good luck to you a
Read more...
November 03
AgentFenixion
Gaz
So Long, Space Cowboy
@Tocimus said: @Ezekius said: @Tocimus said: @Snowraith said: @Ezekius said: @AgentVapor said: Thanks for the well w
Read more...
November 03
AgentFenixion
Gaz
So Long, Space Cowboy
@ShadowReflux said: @AgentFenixion said: @DrNo said: @AgentFenixion said: Choose wisely. Sigh - this man deserves saint hood for even dignifying that OP with a
Read more...
November 03
AgentFenixion
Gaz
So Long, Space Cowboy
@DrNo said: @AgentFenixion said: Choose wisely. Sigh - this man deserves saint hood for even dignifying that OP with a response. There's a lot of weapons in the community toolbox. Bans are one of those, but whe
Read more...
November 03
AgentPilot
Gaz
DISCUSSION-No News Yet
Hi All, Unfortunately, we don't have any news we can share this week, but we wanted to let you know that we're still here and will be sure to let you know when we have an update. We hope to have an announcement soon. Thanks so much!
Read more...
November 03
AgentFenixion
Gaz
So Long, Space Cowboy
@DutchMilk said: You really need a " SAY WUT" Tattoo. Might increase your luck with a lady or ladies... @AgentFenixion said: @Ryven said: @Tocimus said:
Read more...
November 02
AgentFenixion
Gaz
So Long, Space Cowboy
@Ryven said: @Tocimus said: @AgentFenixion said: I've had a few people PM me about this Saturday's livestream details, so here they are just for convenience. I'm doing Extra Life for the 3rd year i
Read more...
November 02
AgentFenixion
Gaz
So Long, Space Cowboy
@Doomsaw said: @AgentFenixion said: Greetings folks, Frank, I'm glad to hear you have a gig lined up. Thank you so much for your years of service, even when you made me be the good guy when I wanted to be the ba
Read more...
November 02
Continue to Page 2...
Marvel Heroes content and materials are trademarks and copyrights of Gazillion Entertainment and its licensors. All rights reserved. This site is not affiliated with Gazillion Entertainment.